Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

Back to Kunisada home

Back to kabuki play indroduction


kabuki plays from 1812


 

play

actors

roles

 
Atsurae shusu no obiya (誂繻子帯屋)    
performed at the Ichimura in 05/1812 Matsumoto Kōshirō V Obiya Chōemon (おびや長右衛門)
 
Edo zakura megumi no takanori (江戸桜恩潤高徳)    
performed at the Nakamura in 11/1812 Onoe Eizaburō II Chisabei (?) (ちさ平)
  Segawa Rokō IV Kozakura (小桜)
Bandō Mitsugorō III Oyamada Tarō (小山田太郎)
    Kojima Higo no Saburō (?) (小じま備後の三郎)
  Onoe Matsusuke II Fujibei Igamori (ふじべ伊賀守) / Fujibei Iga no kami (ふじべ伊賀の守)
 
Fukamigusa aioi-jishi (深見草相生獅子)    
performed at the Ichimura in 03/1812 Segawa Rokō IV Karako (から子)
  Bandō Mitsugorō III unread (布袋の異☆)
  Sawamura Tanosuke II Karako (から子)
 
Gohiiki megumi no amagoi (御摂恵雨乞)    
performed at the Ichimura in 11/1812 Ichikawa Dannosuke III Godai Saburō (?) nyōbō (五代三郎女房)
  Seki Sanjūrō II Godai Saburō (?) (五代三郎)
  Asao Yujirō I Ono no Komachi jitsuha Koretaka shinno (小野ノ小町実ハこれ高親王)
 
Hatsu wakana harutsuge Soga (初松鴬曽我)    
performed at the Ichimura in 01/1812 Sawamura Sōjūrō IV Kudō Saemon Suketsune (工藤左衛門祐つね)
  Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Soga Gorō Tokimune (曽我五郎ときむね)
    unread (木xのxx)
  Segawa Rokō IV xgira Otsuru (xぎら おつる)
  Bandō Mitsugorō III nd
  Bandō Minosuke II nd
  Matsumoto Yasohachi nd
     
Hiyoku no cho yume no Yoshiwara    
?? Sawamura Tanosuke II Komuraski (小むらさき)
 
Imoseyama onna teikin (妹背山婦女庭訓)    
performed at the Ichimura in 05/1812 Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Fukashichi (ふか七)
 
Kiyomizu Seigen omokage zakura (清水清玄面影桜)    
performed at the Nakamura in 05/1812 Nakamura Utaemon III Seigen (清玄)
  Iwai Hanshirō V nd
  Iwai Umezō nd
 
Komochi Yamauba (嫗山姥 - こもちやまうば) (Hankyū Bunka)
??? (若葉衣躑躅真盛 - わかばごろもつつじのまさかり) (Waseda)
   
performed at the Ichimura in 04/1812 Sawamura Tanosuke II keisei Yaegiri
    Yamauba (山うば)
  Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Kaidomaru Kintoki (くわいどう丸金時)
 
Kyōmōde Narukami zakura (京詣鳴神桜)    
performed at the Ichimura in 06/1812 Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Narukami shōnin (鳴神上人)
    Kawabe no Kiyoyuki (?) (河部の清行)
  Sawamura Tanosuke II Ayaha (あやは)
  Ichikawa Dannosuke III Kureha (くれは)
 
Nanitakaki fujigane Soga (名高富士根曽我)    
performed at the Nakamura in 01/1812 Nakamura Utaemon III Kobayashi Asahina (小林朝ひな)
  Onoe Matsusuke II Soga no Jūrō (曽我の十郎)
  Iwai Hanshirō V Izayoi (いざよひ)
 
Sono omokage Asama gatake (其俤浅間嶽)    
performed at the Ichimura in 03/1812 Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Wadagorō (和田五郎)
  Segawa Tamon I unread (禿もじの)
  Sawamura Sōjūrō IV Tomoe Jinnojo (巴之丞)
 
Sugata no hana azuma no date zome (姿花江戸伊達染)    
performed at the Ichimura in 03/1812 Segawa Tamon I hage Tayori (禿たより)
  Matsumoto Kōshirō V Dōdetsu (どうでつ)
    Nikki Danjo (仁木弾正)
  Matsumoto Torazō nd
Bandō Daikichi nd
  Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Otokonosuke (荒獅子男之助)
 
Sugawara denju tenarai kagami (菅原伝授手習鑑)    
performed at the Ichimura in 09/1812 Segawa Rokō IV Tonami (となみ), Genzō nyōbō Tonami (源蔵女房となみ)
    Sakuramaru (さくら丸)
  Matsumoto Kōshirō V Matsuōmaru
    Sukune Tarō (すくね太郎)
  Ichikawa Danjūrō VI Umeōmaru (梅王丸)
    Terukuni (てるくに)
  Sawamura Shirogorō II Shihei kō
    Harufuji Genba (春藤げんば)
  Iwai Kumesaburō II Yae (やゑ)
  Ichikawa Sankichi I Kanshiusai (かんしう才)
  Bandō Mitsugorō III Genzō (源蔵), Takebe Genzō (武部源蔵)
    Kakuju (かくじゆ)
  Ichikawa Dannosuke III Chiyo
    Michizane [Michiseu] (菅せう)
 
Yuki mo Yoshino kigoto no kaomise (雪芳野来人顕鏡)
performed at the Morita in 11/1812 Ichikawa Danjūrō VII Shinozuka Iganokami (篠塚伊賀守)
    unread (ゑびざこの十)
  Matsumoto Kōshirō V Nagasaki Kangeyusaemon (長崎勘由左衛門)
    Akugoro Shuren
  Iwai Hanshirō V Nishikino mae
    Bunsho nyōbō Masako (文書女房まさこ)
    unread (藤しろ屋おやつ)
    Seitaka Seimei (せいたか童子)

Top

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) kabuki plays - 1812